Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy aims to determine the terms and conditions with respect to the use of the information and data shared with its website

Easy Email Data (“Company”) by the Users. Privacy Policy is an annex to and an integral part of the Terms of Use.

The Company shall not disclose any personal data submitted electronically by the Users or obtained via the Website, to third parties, except for the purposes of the Terms of Use and as indicated therein. Within this context, the Company undertakes to keep such data private and confidential, consider such undertaking as a secrecy obligation, take all necessary measures and demonstrate the required care in order to ensure and maintain confidentiality and prevent the confidential data to be disclosed to the general public fully or partially or to prevent the unauthorized use or disclosure to a third party.

User understands that Company employs a third-party payment processor to handle all purchases made through the Website. By processing an order through the site, User understands that they are providing their financial information to our third-party payment processor for the purposes of completing their transactions. User will also have the option to save their payment information to their account for their convenience in making future purposes. Payment information will only be used to process orders placed by Users through the Website and for no other purpose. This information is not shared outside of Company and Company’s payment processor.

Any data disclosed by the User, or otherwise obtained by the Company, may be used for the purposes of contacting with the User or enhancing User experience in the Website (upgrading available services, creating new services and providing customized services, etc.), as well as for the purposes of carrying out statistical evaluations, building databases and market research. Said data may also be processed, retained and transferred to third parties with the aim of direct marketing by the Company, as well as for sending notifications in relation to the promotion of applications and services, maintenance and support activities.

Following anonymization, the Company may utilize the User’s usage and transaction data for statistical evaluations, performance evaluations, marketing campaigns of the Company and its partners, annual reports and suchlike and, retain, process or deliver such data to its partners for the required time period for accomplishing said aims.

The Company may disclose information concerning the User to third parties in the event that:

  • Such disclosure is obligatory so as to fulfill any obligations under the Terms of Use.

  • A competent administrative or judicial authority requires information regarding the Users for the execution of a research or investigation in accordance with the applicable legislation.

  • Providing information is necessary for the protection of Users’ rights or security.

The Company may use cookies to gather statistical data on Users’ usage of the Website, including data on how many users access the Website and when, how many times any specific User accesses the Website, and how much time is spent on the Website. The User hereby grants its consent to the use of cookies.

The Company shall identify the IP addresses of Users and shall use these IP addresses where necessary, in order to define system based problems and immediately resolve problems that may arise in the Website. IP addresses may also be used for describing the users generally, and for collecting comprehensive demographic information.

The Company shall be entitled to transfer the data, for above mentioned purposes, to the servers (such servers may belong to the Company, its affiliations or subcontractors) anywhere in the world, rather than the User’s country of residence.

The Company maintains security procedures to perfect the loss, misuse on alteration of information in its database. Access to personally identifiable information is only provided to directors and employees of the company.

Providing links from the Website to other websites or applications is possible and the Company shall not be responsible for the confidentiality practices and contents of such websites and applications.

The Company may revise the provisions of this Privacy Policy at its sole discretion by publication through the Website. Revised provisions of the Privacy Policy shall become effective immediately upon their publication via the Website.

We are collecting and processing data on Legitimate Interest basis, in line with the Applicable Laws. “Legitimate Interests” means the interests of our Company or our Clients, in conducting and managing our business [to enable us or our Clients to give you the best service/products and the best and most secure experience]. For example, we or one of Clients have an interest in making sure our marketing is relevant for you, so we may process your information to send you marketing that is tailored to your interests. It can also apply to processing that is in your interests as well. When we process your personal information for our legitimate interests, we make sure to consider and balance any potential impact on you (both positive and negative), and your rights under data protection laws. Our legitimate business interests do not automatically override your interests - we will not use your Personal Data for activities where our interests are overridden by the impact on you (unless we have your consent or are otherwise required or permitted to by law).

However, if you have any concerns about the processing of your data, you have the right to object to processing that is based on our legitimate interests. You can contact us for all your inquiries via calling +44 203 290 1123 or sending an e-mail to hello@easyemaildata.com

Terms of Use

"General Conditions of Use" define the conditions which allow you to benefit from the services of Easy Data Email managed by TMR S.L.

 

By checking the box "I accept the GTC", you confirm that you accept without reservation all the provisions of the General Conditions.

 

If you do not accept these General Conditions, you cannot benefit from the services of Easy Data Email.

 

The Easy Data Email site reserves the right to modify these General Conditions at any time, in particular by putting a new version of its site online.

 

Description of the service

 

The services offered by Easy Data Email consist in the supply of a non-exclusive license for computer files which make up "Email files, Email databases" which allow you to set up solutions for your discounted marketing strategy.

 

Conditions of access to our services In order to benefit from the services offered by Easy Data Email, you must download your files from the website Easy Data Email.

 

You declare that you are at least 18 years of age and have the legal legal capacity to make the payment prior to the download necessary to benefit from the files offered by Easy Data Email.

For each download and after selecting your files, you must provide a valid email address and be aware of the conditions of sale.

 

Purchase of an E-mail File The files offered by buy-base-email.com can be downloaded once payment has been made.

 

You select the payment method of our service provider to access the payment page. In exchange for your payment, you will access a download link for the files purchased so that you can download them.

 

A summary of your order and the download links are sent to your email address. If, despite our vigilance, the files were unavailable or incomplete during the download, or if you have not received your order by email, Easy Data Email will help you by the customer support present on the site to buy Easy Data Email. You will need decompression software to open the .zip file.

Financial conditions

 

The displayed prices are indicated in euros all taxes included. Easy Email Data reserves the right to modify its prices at any time but undertakes to apply the current prices indicated at the time of validation of your download.

 

Payment is made directly to our payment provider when the file is downloaded. Your personal details and the information relating to the means of payment are encrypted using the SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocol and never pass unencrypted over the network.

 

Easy Email Data has no access to this information. Means of payment Payments are due on the date of the order. They are made online by bank card or by a Paypal account.

 

They are completely secure thanks to Paypal or Paysite-Cash.

 

Access to Paysite-Cash customers is available to list your payments: Paysite-cash credit card payment support Responsibility Acheter-base-email.com can not be held responsible for the non-performance of its services due to a case of force majeure as defined by the case law of the Court of Cassation.

 

Easy Email Data cannot be held responsible for malfunctions of its site due to the host of the site or its access provider and resulting in particular in the cancellation of the download of a file or the impossibility of access the site Easy Email Data

 

The Easy Email Data site does not provide hosting for your website. You are therefore solely responsible for the use of the content - modified by you - which will be viewed on your website.

 

Personal data Personal data is processed by Easy Email Data to manage your orders and purchases. In accordance with articles 38 and following of the Law of January 6, 1978, you have a right of access and rectification of the data concerning you as well as a right of opposition for legitimate reasons so that your data do the subject to treatment by Easy Email Data.

 

If you object to your personal data being processed by Easy Email Data, you will not be able to buy products on the Site. When ordering, you agree to provide accurate information. 

Prefer to email us?

 

Send us your exact lists requirement by email:

 

hello@easyemaildata.com 

GET YOUR FREE QUOTE NOW

FILL IN THE FORM BELOW 

scroll down for consumers

WHY CHOOSE US?

We are international marketing list specialists, with over 15 years experience 

  • Direct Contacts Only

  • Accuracy guarantees

  • All countries covered

  • Fully compliant with all data protection legislation

  • Cost Effective

  • Free samples

  • Customer Service

JOB LEVEL
JOB FUNCTION

Get Your Free Quote

Buy an opt-in file on our site which complies with the GDPR or General Data Protection Regulations.

Home Page

Licence Number: B6605443

© 2016 by Easy Email Data. 

CONTACT

Phone: +44 203 290 1123 

Email: hello@easyemaildata.com

Sales Office

106  Guild Street,

London, E77 3FY

UK

+ 44 203 290 1123

hello@easyemaildata.com

 

WORKING HOURS

Mon - Fri: 8am - 5pm

​​Saturday: 9am - 1pm

Regional Office

Calle Pere IV 121

Barcelona

08018 

Spain

EASY

EMAIL

DATA

Home Page